Онлайн-занятия Оздоровительный Цигун, Сергей Арефьев, Школа Девятая Жемчужина
+7 (495) 222-10-20
Enable authorization settings
+7 (495) 222-10-20

Elecampane (herb 50gr.) купить в Москве

whole sheets

Latin name
Inula helenium
Synonyms
еленина трава, дивосил, оман луговой, дивочил, сомнит, подсолнух дикий, медвежье ухо, шершавая трава, оман, девятисил, дикий подсолнечник
Description
цельные листья
Storage conditions and shelf life
Хранить при комнатной температуре без посторонних запахов и относительной влажности 60-70%. Срок годности 2 года. Дата выпуска указана на упаковке.
The place of preparation
Горный Алтай, Северный Кавказ
Country of origin
Россия
Weight
50 g
Packaging
фольгированный пакет
Brand
Экофабрика Старослав
70 Р
Москва есть в наличии: Only 12 left in stock
Ожидается поставка на склад: Out of stock
Elecampane (herb 50gr.) купить в Москве is now in your shopping cart

Быстрая доставка

  • Отправка со склада в Москве
  • Доставка по всей России
  • Отправка заказов в течении двух дней
  • Курьерская доставка по Москве

Оплата

  • Наличными при самовывозе
  • Банковской картой
Платите как удобно
Картой онлайн! Наличными - самовывоз
Бесплатная доставка по Москве
при сумме заказа от 10.000 рублей
Полный возврат денежных средств за товар
в течении 14 дней после покупки
Payment online
Cash or
bank transfer
Will deliver anywhere
Working
throughout Russia
Bring on time
Точные сроки
выполнения услуг
Гарантии
Гарантия качества
всех товаров и услуг
Cash or
bank transfer
Звоните поможем
+7 495 222-10-20

A perennial plant of the family clinimetric, up to 1.5 m, with dark-brown fleshy rhizome and thick long roots. Stems erect, upper part shortly branched in upper part, angular, hairy upwards. The leaves are alternate, oblong-ovate, irregularly toothed, acuminate, covered with stiff hairs, bottom - soft, velvety felt. Flowers yellow, marginal ligulate, inner tubular, clustered in axillary few large baskets. Fruits — four-sided achenes. Blooms in July — September.
Found on the banks of rivers, streams, lakes, wet meadows, among shrubs in forest-steppe and steppe zones of West Siberia.

The roots and rhizomes of Elecampane contain essential oil, which is composed of helenin, Alanta and proazulen, has antibacterial and anthelminthic activity, polysaccharides (inulin, inulin), Organic acids(acetic, benzoic), some Alkaloids, Tocopherol, Saponins, mucilage and Resins.

Decoctions and infusions of roots and rhizomes used as an expectorant, diuretic, anti-inflammatory and tonic. As a strong expectorant is indicated for the treatment of acute respiratory infections, chronic bronchitis, tracheitis, catarrhal bronchitis, whooping cough, pulmonary tuberculosis, pneumonia, bronchial asthma. Effective for gastritis, colitis, diseases of liver, gall bladder and urinary tract, with diarrhea caused by chronic enterocolitis, and habitual constipation.

The healing properties of Elecampane has been known since antiquity. It was mentioned in the works of Hippocrates
In ancient Greece and Rome roots have been eaten in the middle ages — is widely cultivated. In Russia would believe that Nard is endowed with an unusual power to heal people from the nine most serious diseases.

In folk medicine, a decoction of the roots and rhizomes of Elecampane is recommended for inflammatory respiratory tract diseases, whooping cough, headaches, palpitations, epilepsy, poor appetite, anemia, belching, bloating and intestinal upset, painful and irregular menstruation

Externally a strong decoction is used in skin rashes, accompanied by itching, eczema, scabies, trudnozazivate (but not oozing) wounds and for rinsing with inflammation of the mucous membrane of the mouth and gums. For the treatment of various skin lesions, herpes, eczema, itchy rashes applied the ointment prepared from Vara rhizomes and roots, boiled in unsalted lard.

A decoction of the roots and rhizomes of Elecampane and Burdock is considered a good remedy for rheumatism and influenza.

Elecampane is highly regarded in Tibetan medicine.

Kidney disease and pregnancy Elecampane is contraindicated

Latin name
Inula helenium
Synonyms
еленина трава, дивосил, оман луговой, дивочил, сомнит, подсолнух дикий, медвежье ухо, шершавая трава, оман, девятисил, дикий подсолнечник
Description
цельные листья
Storage conditions and shelf life
Хранить при комнатной температуре без посторонних запахов и относительной влажности 60-70%. Срок годности 2 года. Дата выпуска указана на упаковке.
The place of preparation
Горный Алтай, Северный Кавказ
Country of origin
Россия
Weight
50 g
Packaging
фольгированный пакет
Brand
Экофабрика Старослав
Special instructions:
Не является лекарством. Перед употреблением проконсультируйтесь с лечащим врачом.

Elecampane (herb 50gr.) купить в Москве reviews