Онлайн-занятия Оздоровительный Цигун, Сергей Арефьев, Школа Девятая Жемчужина
+7 (495) 222-10-20
Enable authorization settings
+7 (495) 222-10-20

Nettle herb (grass, 50gr.) купить в Москве

the ground part of the plants are 3-5 cm

Latin name
Urtica dioica
Synonyms
жегала, жигалка, стракива, стрекава, стрекучка, жигачка, жгучка, стрекалка, крапива, жалюга, стреканка, слорекуша, кострыка
Description
наземная часть растения 3-5 см
Storage conditions and shelf life
Хранить при комнатной температуре без посторонних запахов и относительной влажности 60-70%. Срок годности 2 года. Дата выпуска указана на упаковке.
The place of preparation
Алтайский край
Country of origin
Россия
Weight
50 g
Packaging
фольгированный пакет
Brand
Экофабрика Старослав
70 Р
Москва есть в наличии: Only 6 left in stock
Ожидается поставка на склад: Out of stock
Nettle herb (grass, 50gr.) купить в Москве is now in your shopping cart

Быстрая доставка

  • Отправка со склада в Москве
  • Доставка по всей России
  • Отправка заказов в течении двух дней
  • Курьерская доставка по Москве

Оплата

  • Наличными при самовывозе
  • Банковской картой
Платите как удобно
Картой онлайн! Наличными - самовывоз
Бесплатная доставка по Москве
при сумме заказа от 10.000 рублей
Полный возврат денежных средств за товар
в течении 14 дней после покупки
Payment online
Cash or
bank transfer
Will deliver anywhere
Working
throughout Russia
Bring on time
Точные сроки
выполнения услуг
Гарантии
Гарантия качества
всех товаров и услуг
Cash or
bank transfer
Звоните поможем
+7 495 222-10-20

Perennial dioecious plant of the nettle family, with a height of 70-150 cm, with a long creeping rhizome. Stem erect, upper part branched, weakly tubocurarine. The leaves are opposite, cordate, simple, serrate, petiolate, with large stipules. The whole plant is covered with long stinging hairs. The flowers are greenish, small, unisexual, clustered in inflorescences papilionoideae. Fruits are egg — shaped nuts, saltney in the remaining perianth. Blooms from mid-June until autumn.

It occurs in forest clearings, burnt areas, vacant lots, ravines, near housing, mainly in the forest and steppe zones.

The leaves contain Glycoside artizen, Ascorbic acid, carotenoids, flavonoid, tannin and alkaloid like substance, chlorophyll, Phylloquinone, Pantothenic, silicic, formic, gallusovo acid, Riboflavin, sugar, Gum, Volatile, Choline, histamine, sitosterol, Starch, proteins, Minerals(iron, copper, manganese, chromium).

Stinging nettle is a valuable Polyvitamin agent. In young leaves of Ascorbic acid it is twice more, than in the well-known its source — fruits of Black currant, and the content of carotene is higher than in sea Buckthorn berries, root vegetables carrots, dock leaves.

Drugs nettle accelerates blood coagulation and increase hemoglobin content and red blood cells, improve metabolism lower blood sugar, norm-litout menstrual cycle, tone the muscles of the uterus and intestines, anti-inflammatory and epitelizirutmi action. Use them for various internal bleeding (uterine, intestinal, pulmonary, renal), halo - and avitaminosis, anemia, subserous fibroids and a weak involution of the uterus in the postpartum period, menopause, early stages of diabetes, rheumatism, habitual constipation. Externally, nettle is used as a gargle in sore throat, gingivostomatitis, periodontal disease, and rubbing with alopecia and seborrhea of the head.

The leaves are part of a multivitamin, digestive and laxative and comprehensive charges of the drug allohol.

In folk medicine nettle was already known in the XVII century Water infusion (daily dose of 3 tablespoons of chopped herbs to 2 cups of boiling water) is used in diseases of the liver and biliary tract, bleeding, anemia, dropsy, constipation, hemorrhoids, diabetes, hysteria, epilepsy, fever, menstruation disorder, obesity, poor lactation in nursing mothers.
A decoction of the roots and rhizomes is recommended to drink as a blood purifier remedy for acne, skin rashes, boils, worm infestations. Water infusion as an expectorant for coughs, bronchitis.

A strong infusion of the leaves is used in lotions for wounds, ulcers and burns, wash and protyani for acne, herpes, dandruff, hair loss. A decoction of the whole plant is used for poultices for tumors. Fresh juice of the leaves instilled into the nose to stop bleeding. Brooms of pre-owaranai nettles steamed in the baths when the pain in the lower back and rheumatism. Powder of dried leaves sprinkled with ulcers and sores.

Nettle is widely used for cooking of salads, soups, borscht, pickle

Latin name
Urtica dioica
Synonyms
жегала, жигалка, стракива, стрекава, стрекучка, жигачка, жгучка, стрекалка, крапива, жалюга, стреканка, слорекуша, кострыка
Description
наземная часть растения 3-5 см
Storage conditions and shelf life
Хранить при комнатной температуре без посторонних запахов и относительной влажности 60-70%. Срок годности 2 года. Дата выпуска указана на упаковке.
The place of preparation
Алтайский край
Country of origin
Россия
Weight
50 g
Packaging
фольгированный пакет
Brand
Экофабрика Старослав
Special instructions:
Не является лекарством. Перед употреблением проконсультируйтесь с лечащим врачом.

Nettle herb (grass, 50gr.) купить в Москве reviews